2023-24

14UB Coach Elmes


Game Schedule

Sep

30

@ 14UB Andrews

Polar

1:30 PM

Oct

6

vs. 14UB Kennett

UAF

8:00 PM

Oct

14

vs. 14UB Lindsoe

Polar

11:00 AM

Oct

21

@ 14UB Coach Kennett

UAF

8:00 PM

Oct

27

@ 16UB Coach Woody

UAF

6:45 PM

Nov

3

@ 12u A Grizzlies

(Practice)
Big Dipper Ice Arena

5:30 PM

Nov

4

vs. 14UB Coach Andrews

Carlson

9:15 AM

Nov

10

@ 12u A Grizzlies

(Practice)
Big Dipper Ice Arena

5:30 PM

Nov

10

vs. 14UB Coach Kennett

UAF

8:00 PM

Nov

18

vs. Delta 14UB

Polar

12:15 PM

Nov

24

vs. Valley Thunder 14u Girls

(Tournament)
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas

2:15 PM

Nov

24

vs. Jr Avalanche

(Tournament)
Kelley Connect Ice Center

7:30 PM

Nov

25

vs. AHA Rogness

(Tournament)
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas

12:15 PM

Nov

25

vs. Delta

(Tournament)
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas

7:45 PM

Dec

1

@ 16UB Coach Woody

UAF

6:45 PM

Dec

8

vs. 14UB Coach Lindsoe

Polar

5:30 PM

Dec

9

@ Delta 14U

Liewer-Olmstead Ice Arena

9:45 AM

Dec

9

@ Delta 14U

Liewer-Olmstead Ice Arena

1:30 PM

Dec

16

vs. 14UB Coach Lindsoe

Carlson

8:00 AM

Dec

16

@ 14UB Coach Kennett

Polar

12:15 PM

Dec

22

@ 16UB Coach Woody

Polar

8:00 PM

Jan

12

vs. HCF Woody

(Tournament)
Patty Ice Arena

5:30 PM

Jan

13

vs. HCF Andrews

(Tournament)
UAF Patty Center/SRC

9:30 AM

Jan

13

@ Delta Huskies

(Tournament)
Big Dipper Ice Arena

2:30 PM

Jan

14

vs. HCF Lindsoe

(Tournament)
Patty Ice Arena

10:45 AM

Jan

14

@ HCF Kennett

(Tournament)
Big Dipper Ice Arena

5:30 PM

Jan

15

vs. Delta

(Tournament)
Big Dipper Ice Arena

11:45 AM

Jan

19

@ 16UB Coach Woody

Polar

8:00 PM

Jan

27

vs. 14UB Coach Andrews

UAF

4:15 PM

Feb

3

vs. AHA 14UB

Polar

12:15 PM

Feb

4

@ 12UA

Polar

5:30 PM

Feb

9

vs. Palmer Pioneers

(Tournament)
UAA Sport Complex West Parking Lot

10:30 AM

Feb

9

@ KPHA Ice Hawks

(Tournament)
Sullivan Arena

3:30 PM

Feb

10

@ Gomez Rams

(Tournament)
Sullivan Arena

8:00 AM

Feb

10

vs. 14u AA Thunder girls

(Tournament)
Sullivan Arena

7:15 PM

Feb

11

vs. Drillers

(Tournament)
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas

10:45 AM

Feb

17

vs. 14UB Coach Andrews

Carlson

8:00 AM

Feb

24

vs. 12UA

UAF

5:30 PM

Feb

25

vs. 12u Minor

Big Dipper Ice Arena

11:30 AM

Mar

1

vs. Andrews

(Playoff)
Polar Ice Center

6:45 PM

Mar

2

vs. Woody

(Playoff)
Big Dipper Ice Arena

8:15 AM

Mar

2

vs. Kennett

(Playoff)
Big Dipper Ice Arena

2:30 PM

Mar

3

vs. Lindsoe

(Playoff)
Patty Ice Arena

9:45 AM

Mar

4

vs. Kennet

(Tournament)
Patty Ice Arena

6:45 PM

Mar

22

@ AHA Carey

(Tournament)
Kelley Connect Ice Center

9:45 AM

Mar

22

@ Nikiski

(Tournament)
Kelley Connect Ice Center

3:30 PM

Mar

23

vs. Gomez Rams

(Tournament)
Kelley Connect Ice Center

10:00 AM

Mar

24

@ TBD

(Tournament)
Kelley Connect Ice Center

3:00 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.